Better Business Awards finalists 2021


Loan Market is excited to announce that we have 53 finalists in the Better Business Awards!

The finalists are...

VIC/TAS

  • Best Customer Service, Imaan Toor
  • Best Loan Administrator, Rebecca Baddeley
  • Best Loan Administrator, Kristal Ongoco
  • Best Loan Administrator, Lauren Cunningham 
  • Best Residential Broker, Jacob Decru 
  • Best Aggregator BDM, Deanna Garrasi 
  • Best Regional Broker, Best Regional Office & Best Customer Service (Office), Sarah Thomson - Loan Market Geelong
  • Best Regional Broker & Best New Office, Nicola Tucker
  • Mentor of the Year, Nick Gurry
  • Rising Star, Evelyn Clark
  • Wellness Advocate of the year, Mikaela Patterson 
  • Best Community Engagement Program, Everlend - Evelyn Clark
  • Best Independent Office (5 broker or less) & Best Customer Service (Office), Entourage

NSW/ACT

  • Best Finance Broker, Brad East
  • Best Loan Administrator, Julie Turner

QLD

  • Best Loan Administrator, Nicole Barbour
  • Best Loan Administrator, Michelle Heywood
  • Best Loan Administrator, Leona Teal
  • Best Loan Administrator, Nicola Cranswick
  • Best Newcomer, Alyssa Russo
  • Best Newcomer, Mel Wright
  • Best Residential Broker, Best Regional Broker, Xavier Quenon
  • Best Residential Broker & Best Customer Service, Carol King
  • Best Aggregator BDM, Catherine Crisp
  • Best Regional Broker, Best Customer Service Jason Cuerel
  • Mentor of the Year, Matthew Dique
  • Best Customer Service, Holly Bertsos
  • Best Customer Service, Matthew Dique
  • Best Finance Broker, Christine Junidar
  • Best Finance Broker, Jodie Wolfenden
  • Best Branded Office & Best Customer Service (Office), Chris Maguire
  • Best Customer Service (Office), Mortgage Innovations - Jason Cuerel
  • Best Customer Service (Office) & Best Regional Office Go Mortgage - Xavier Quenon 
  • Best Community Engagement Program, Mark Winter
  • Best Independent Office (5 broker or less), Cube Home Loans - Scott Beattie
  • Best Regional Office Carol King
  • Best Regional Office Jason Cuerel
  • Best New Office Mel Wright

WA

  • Best Regional Broker, Christine Dunkerton
  • Best Customer Service & Best Residential Broker, Balpreet Bal 
  • Best Aggregator BDM, Shelley Tetlaw

SA/NT

  • Best Loan Administrator, Mario Catalano
  • Best Residential Broker, Phillip Couch